2019 Accomplishments

10th Place Overall, Kin​gmaster Tournament, Biloxi, Ms

2nd Place Overall, Wild West King Rush Tournament, Madeira Beach, Fl

3rd Place Overall, Bud Light King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, Fl

1st Place Lady Angler, Bud Light King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, Fl

11th Place overall, Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, Al

2018 Accomplishments

Division 7 Champions (OPEN CLASS) (Three-peat)- Southern Kingfish Association


1st Place - Pensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


1st Place - Lady Angler, Pensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


1st Place SKA - Big Mac Classic Kingfish Tournament, Destin, FL

2017 Accomplishments

Division 7 Champions (OPEN CLASS) (Two-time)- Southern Kingfish Association


1st Place Overall (Three-peat) - King Mackerel Division, Florabama Fishing Rodeo, Orange Beach, AL


1st Place - Lady Angler, Florabama Fishing Rodeo, Orange Beach, AL


5th Place - Pensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


4th Place - King Mackerel Jackpot, Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, AL


1st Place Overall - Harbor Docks Summer Open King Mackerel Tournament, Destin, FL


1st Place - Lady Angler, Harbor Docks Summer Open King Mackerel Tournament, Destin, FL

2016 Accomplishments

Division 7 Champions (OPEN CLASS) - Southern Kingfish Association


1st Place Overall (2nd straight) - King Mackerel Division, Florabama Fishing Rodeo, Orange Beach, AL


1st Place - Lady Angler, Florabama Fishing Rodeo, Orange Beach, AL


1st Place Overall - King Mackerel Division, Pensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


1st Place - Lady Angler, Pensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


2nd Place - King Mackerel Division, Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, AL


1st Place - Wahoo Division, Destin Fishing Rodeo, Destin, FL


3rd Place - King Mackerel Division, Destin Fishing Rodeo, Destin, FL


1st Place - King Mackerel, Ladies Division, Destin Fishing Rodeo, Destin, FL


3rd Place - SKA National Championships, Ft Pierce, FL

2015 Accomplishments

1st Place Overall - King Mackerel Division, Florabama Fishing Rodeo, Orange Beach, AL


1st Place - Lady Angler, Florabama Fishing Rodeo, Orange Beach, AL


4th Place - King Mackerel Division, Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, AL


3rd Place - King Mackerel Division, Kajun Sportsman Tournament, Orange Beach, AL


1st Place - Wahoo Division, Kajun Sportsman Tournament, Orange Beach, AL


3rd Place - Big Mac Kingfish Tournament, Destin, FL

2014 Accomplishments

Division 7 Champions (Small Boat Class) (Two-Time)- Southern Kingfish Association


1st PlaceJunior Angler, Mahi Division, Outcast Family Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


2nd PlacePensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


1st Place - Lady Angler, Pensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


Creighton Parker Memorial Award - Age 10 and Under - Pensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


1st Place - Wahoo Division, Pensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


1st Place - Small Boat Class, Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, AL


3rd Place Overall - Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, AL


1st Place - Small Boat Class. Palace Casino/Gorenflo's King Mackerel Tournament, Biloxi, MS


2nd Place Overall - Palace Casino/Gorenflo's King Mackerel Tournament, Biloxi, MS


1st Place - Lady Angler - King Mackerel Division, Big Mac Classic, Destin, FL


1st Place - Lady Angler - Barracuda Division, Big Mac Classic, Destin, FL


6th Place - SKA Pro Championships, Biloxi, MS

2013 Accomplishments

2013 SKA PRO TOUR TEAM OF THE YEAR – Small Boat Class

Division 7 Champions (Small Boat Class) - Southern Kingfish Association


2nd Place - SKA National Championships, Biloxi, MS


6th Place - SKA Pro Championships, Biloxi, MS


1st PlacePensacola/Bud Light Fishing Rodeo, Pensacola, FL


1st Place Small Boat Class,West Delta Kingfish Invitational, Venice, LA


1st PlaceSmall Boat Class, Palace Casino and Hotel/Gorenflo's King Mackerel Tournament, Biloxi, MS

2012 Accomplishments

PRO TOUR CHAMPIONS Small Boat Class, SKA Pro Championships Biloxi, MS

2012 SKA PRO TOUR TEAM OF THE YEAR Small Boat Class

1st PlaceSmall Boat Class, Kajun Sportsman King Classic, Port Fourchon, LA


1st PlaceSmall Boat Class,West Delta Kingfish Invitational, Venice, LA


2nd Place - Junior Division, Destin Fishing Rodeo, Destin, FL

2011 Accomplishments

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS – SKA National Championships Biloxi, MS


1st PlaceLargest King Mackerel, Day One, SKA National National Championships, Biloxi, MS


1st PlaceLargest King Mackerel, Day Two, SKA National Championships, Biloxi, MS


1st Place AggregateSKA National Championships, Biloxi, MS


3rd Place Overall King Mackerel, Destin Fishing Rodeo, Destin, FL


1st PlaceLadies Division, Destin Fishing Rodeo, Destin, FL


1st PlaceAmberjack, Gorenflo’s King Mackerel/Amberjack Tournament, Biloxi, MS


2nd PlaceBarracuda, Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, AL


6th PlaceBud Light King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, FL


2nd PlaceRed Snapper, 15h Annual Kajun Sportsman Tournament, Port Fourchon, LA

2010 Was Cancelled due to the Gulf Oil Spill

2009 Accomplishments

1st PlaceKing Mackerel, 23 and Under Class, Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, AL


3rd PlaceOverall - Alabama Deep Sea Fishing Rodeo, Dauphin Island, AL


1st PlaceLady Angler – Bud Light King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, FL


10th Place Overall - Bud Light King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, FL

2002 - 2008 Accomplishments

9th Place23 and Under Class, SKA National Championships, Biloxi, MS 2008


2nd Place23 and Under Class, Palace Resort King Mackerel Tournament, Biloxi, MS 2008


1st PlaceLady Angler – Bud Light King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, FL 2008


1st PlaceBud Light King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, FL 2007


1st Place Aggregate - Sailfish Boat Division, SKA National Championships, Ft Pierce, FL 2006


1st PlaceLargest King Mackerel, Day 1, 23 and Under Class, SKA National Championships, Ft Pierce, FL 2006


1st PlaceLargest King Mackerel Overall, 23 and Under Class, SKA National Championships, Ft Pierce, FL 2006


2nd PlaceUpper Gulf King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, FL 2006


1st Place23 and Under Class, Bud Light King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, FL 2004


3rd Place OverallBud Light King Mackerel Tournament Pensacola, FL 2004


1st Place23 and Under Class, Daybreak King Mackerel Tournament, Pensacola, FL 2004


2nd Place Overall Daybreak King Mackerel Tournament Pensacola, FL 2004


1st PlaceKing Mackerel,Crimestoppers Tournament, Destin, FL 2002


1st PlaceBarracuda division, Destin Fishing Rodeo Destin, FL 2002


1st PlaceJunior division, Destin Fishing Rodeo Destin, FL 2002

0